UCL Home

Contacts

If you have a query about our programmes, communications or any other aspect of the school, one of the following people should be able to help. Alternatively please contact the architecture administration office / +44 (0)20 3108 9023 for general enquires.

Undergraduate

BSc Architecture (ARB/RIBA Pt 1)

Programme Leaders: Matthew Butcher and Mollie Claypool
BSc Year 1 Directors: Nat Chard and Frosso Pimenides
Admissions Tutor: Sabine Storp
Administrator Year 1: James Lancaster
Administrator Years 2 & 3: Izzy Blackburn

BSc Architecture and Interdisciplinary Studies (AIS)

Programme Leaders: Barbara Penner
Admissions Tutor: Elizabeth Dow
Administrator: Eleni Goule

Postgraduate

MArch Architecture (ARB/RIBA Pt 2)

Programme Director and Admissions Tutor: Julia Backhaus
Administrator: Michelle Bush

B-Pro: MArch Graduate Architectural Design (GAD)

MArch GAD Programme Leader: Alisa Andrasek
Administrator: Tom Mole

B-Pro: MArch Urban Design (UD)

MArch UD Programme Leader: Dr Adrian Lahoud
Administrator: Tom Mole

MA Architectural History


Programme Director and Admissions Tutor: Dr Peg Rawes
Administrator: Eleni Goule

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Architectural Research

Programme Leader: Professor Stephen Gage
Administrator: Michelle Bush

MSc/MRes Adaptive Architecture and Computation

Programme Director: Dr Sean Hanna
MSc Tutor: Dr Kerstin Sailer

MSc/MRes Spatial Design: Architecture and Cities


Programme Director: Dr Sam Griffiths
MSc Tutor: Dr Kerstin Sailer

MPhil/PhD

MPhil/PhD Architectural Design:

Programme Director: Professor Jonathan Hill
Programme Coordinator: Dr Penelope Haralambidou
Administrator: Eleni Goule

MPhil/PhD Architectural History & Theory


Programme Director: Dr Barbara Penner
Programme Coordinator: Dr Penelope Haralambidou
Administrator: Eleni Goule

MPhil/PhD Architectural Space and Computation

Graduate Tutor: Professor Laura Vaughan
Graduate Faculty Clerk: Annabel Brown


Professional Studies

Director of Professional Studies: Susan Ware
Administrator: Naz Siddique


Short courses

Programmes Coordinator: Sabine Storp
Administrator: Michelle Bush
Bartlett Springboard
Course Leader: Sir Peter Cook
Administrator: Michelle Bush


International Affairs

Director of International Affairs: Professor CJ Lim

Bartlett Manufacturing and Design Exchange (B-Made)

Technical Director: Peter Scully

Research

Director of Research: Dr Yeoryia Manolopoulou
Research Manager: Luis Rego

Architecture Administration

PA to Professor Frédéric Migayrou (Chair) and Professor Bob Sheil (Director): Meredith Wilson

Architecture Office: Emer Girling, Senior Administrator

Finance and HR: Stoll Michael, Senior Administrator

Architecture Facilities: Graeme Kennett

Architecture Communications

Communications Coordinator: Laura Cherry
PR & Publications Coordinator: Michelle Lukins
Website Coordinator: Jean Garrett